Governor Barbara Roberts' Administration

Natural Resources Records Container List

Box 93 - 99

Agency Reorganization


Box 94

Boards and Commissions


Correspondence, 1991


Box 95

Correspondence, 1991-1993


Box 96

Correspondence, 1993


Box 97

Correspondence, 1993


Box 98

Correspondence, 1993-1994


Box 99

Correspondence, 1994

Legislative Concepts Files, 1991


Notebook of Assistant

Span of Control

Transition Team Reports


Box 100

Agriculture, Dept. of

Army Corps of Engineers

Columbia Gorge Commission

Energy, Dept. of

Environmental Quality, Dept. of

Fish and Wildlife, Dept. of

Forestry, Dept. of

Geology and Mineral Industries, Dept. of

Justice, Dept. of


Box 101

Bureau of Land Management (BLM)

Lands, Division of State

Land Board


Box 102

Lands, Division of State

Land Conservation and Development Commission

Land Use Board of Appeals

Marine Board

Northwest Power and Planning Council

Parks and Recreation Dept.


Box 103

Parks and Recreation Dept.

Public Utility Commission

Reclamation, Bureau of

Transportation, Dept. of

Water Resources Commission

Water Resources Dept.


Box 105

Citizen Utility Boards (CUB)

Defenders of Wildlife


Dispute Resolution

Drift Net Fishing


Drug Labs


Elk Creek Dam

Elk Creek Land Exchange

Elk River

Emergency Petroleum Management

Endangered Species


Box 106

Energy, Building Codes

Energy Conservation

Enola Hill

Environmental Groups

Farm Bureau

Federal Fire Policy

Federal Mining Law Legislation

Field Burning

Fire Protection


Forelaws on Board

Forest Conference

Forests - Elliott Forest

Forests - Idaho, Log Exports

Forests - Log Exports


Box 107

Forests - Log Exports

Forests - National Forest Management Act

Forest Park - Multnomah County

Forest Planning

Forest Practices

Forest Practices Act

Forests - Reports

Forest Resource Trust

Forests - Ryles Park Bill

Gill Netting

Gold Mining

Government Camp

Grande Ronde

Grant County

Grants Pass Irrigation District

Grasshopper Spray - Klamath



Grazing / Agricultural Practices

Grazing Fee Advisory Committee

Grazing Reform

Greenhouse Effect

Growth Management


Box 108

Hanford Clean-Up

Hansell, Stafford

Harney County Disaster

Hatfield: Commission on Western Water Resources

Hatfield: Environmental Employment Transition Assistance Act

Hazardous Material

Hells Canyon Park Proposal

Hells Canyon

Historic Preservation Advisory Committee

Historic Preservation League of Oregon

Homeless Policy



Idaho Range

Imbrie Farmstead (Washington County)

Indian Affairs

Indian Water Rights

Indoor Air Quality

Infrastructure Finance

Innovations Award

Interagency Hazard Communication Council

International Paper

Interstate Transport of Waste


Box 109

John Day Canal

John Day Fossil Beds

Kinross/Santiam/EQC Rule Change


Klamath Lake Sucker - Endangered Species

Kortge Litigation

Lakeview Power Co.

Land - Secondary Lands

Land - Small Scale Secondary Lands

Land Use, HB3661

Locally Unwanted Land Use (LULU)

Lewis and Clark Trail Committee

Lottery Funds

McKenzie River Initiative

Metro Future Visions

Milltown Hill, Douglas County

Mineral Tax Task Force

Mining, Governor's Work Group


Box 110

Mining, SB2244 (1991)

Motor Vehicle Emissions Task Force

Mt. Hood Meadows

National Energy Policy

National Estuary Program

Natural Resources - Miscellaneous

Natural Resources Specialist Series

Newberry Craters National Monument


Northwest Coalition for Alternatives to Pesticides

Nuclear Reactor

Nuclear Waste

Ocean Policy Advisory Council (OPAC)

Ochoco Dam (Crook County)

OMNI Rubber Inc.

Ontario / Idaho Emergency Response

Oregon Association of Nurserymen

Ore-Aqua Inc.

Ore-Cal Resource Conservation and Development

O and C Lands

Oregon Coastal Wetlands Joint Venture

Oregon Coastal Zone Management Association

Oregon Ecosystem Program

Oregon Forest Industries Council

Oregon Natural Resources Council


Box 111

Oregon Shines - Environmental Strategies

Oregon Steel Mills

Oregon Trail

Oregon Wildlife Federation

Oregon Wildlife Heritage Foundation

Pacific Gas Transmission Co.

Paradise Ranch (Josephine County)

Pending Actions


Petefish, Lee

Petroleum Contingency Plan



Pollution Control Tax Credits

Port of Coos Bay

Port Planning


Portland General Electric (PGE)

Portland Water Bureau

Prison Siting

Pulp and Paper

Rainier, City of



Resource Conservation Trust Fund

Restoration - G4

Rivers: Columbia River Hydro Electric Flows

Rivers: Illinois River

Rivers: Klamath River


Box 112

Rivers: Klamath River

Rivers: Metolius River

Rivers: Oregon Rivers Council

Rivers: Pacific Rivers Council

Rivers Protection

Rivers: Snake River, Hells Canyon

Rivers: Three Rivers Resource Management Plan

River Wild

Rivers: Wild and Scenic Rivers

Rogue Water Resource Committee

Ronilan, Section 19 Exemption

Safe Drinking Water

Salmon Management

Salmon: Pacific Salmon Commission

Salmon: Pacific Salmon Negotiations

Salmon - Power Council

Salmon Recovery

Salmon Summit

Secondary Wood Products

Siletz Bay

Sleepy Hollow (Clackamas County)



Box 113

Spotted Owl Recovery

Squally Point (Washington County)

Strategic Water Management Group

Summer Steelhead

STOP - Sensible Transportation Options for People

Straw Removal, HB2934


Taxol - Yew Wood

Tenmile Lakes (Coos County)

Tepee Butte (wallowa County)

1000 Friends of Oregon

Tillamook Bay National Estuary Project

Tori Heid

Transportation Plan

Trask River Fish Hatchery


Box 114

Tri-Met Westside Light Rail

Trojan Nuclear Plant


Tuttle, Larry - The Wilderness Society

Umatilla Basin

Umatilla Canal

Umatilla Depot Task Force

Urban Mobility Package

Visions Project


Water: Clean Water Act

Water: Groundwater

Water Management

Water: NAFTA

Water: Stream Coordination

Watershed Health

Westside By-Pass


Youth Conservation Corps (YCC)

State Archives • 800 Summer St. NE • Salem, OR 97310

Phone: 503-373-0701 • Fax: 503-378-4118 • reference.archives@state.or.us