HOUSE COMMITTEE ON ELECTIONS, ETHICS AND RULES

TAPE LOG

 

April 09, 2007 Hearing Room E

8:30 A.M. Tapes56 - 63

 

MEMBERS PRESENT:††††††††††† Rep. Diane Rosenbaum, Chair

Rep. Vicki Berger, Vice-Chair

Rep. Peter Buckley, Vice-Chair

Rep. Sal Esquivel

Rep. Dave Hunt

Rep. Arnie Roblan

Rep. Kim Thatcher

 

VISITING MEMBERS:††††††††††† Rep. Ben Cannon

††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††† ††††††††††† Rep. Tina Kotek†††† ††††††††††††††††††††††† †††††††††††

††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††† ††††††††††† Rep. Greg Macpherson

††††††††††††††††††††††† †††††††††††††††††††††††

††††††††††††††††††††††† †††††††††††

STAFF PRESENT:††††† ††††††††††† Jim Stembridge, Committee Administrator

Shauna Parker, Committee Assistant

 

 

MEASURES/ISSUES HEARD:

††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††† ††††††††††† HB 2007 - Public Hearing†††††††††† †††††††††††

††††††††††††††††††††††† ††††††††††† ††††††††††† SB 2 - Public Hearing

 

 

This tape log is in compliance with Senate and House Rules.For complete contents, please refer to the cassette tapes.

 

TAPE #

AND SIDE

COUNTER

NUMBER

BRIEF DESCRIPTION OF SUBJECT MATTER

OR CHANGE IN SPEAKER

56A

003

Chair Rosenbaum opens the meeting at 8:32 a.m.

HB 2007 & SB 2- PUBLIC HEARING

 

010

Chair Rosenbaum

 

023

Jim Stembridge, Committee Administrator

 

043

Chair Rosenbaum

 

046

Paul Kelly, Chair, Governorís Task Force on Equality (EXHIBITS A & B)

 

221

Annabelle Jarmillo, Member Governorís Task Force on Equality

 

270

Eugene Ross, Retired Minister, United Church of Christ

56A

322

Dan Gardner, Commissioner, Bureau of Labor Industries (EXHIBIT C)

 

400

Lane Shetterly, Director, Oregon Department of Land Conservation and Development

57A

029

Chair Rosenbaum

 

032

Rep. Thatcher

 

036

Chair Rosenbaum

 

042

Nick Graham, Communications Director, Oregon Family Council (EXHIBIT D)

 

335

Tom Zobel, Executive Director, Salem Union Gospel Mission

 

393

Bruce Reinhardt, Superintendent, Portland Christian Schools (EXHIBIT E)

 

450

Chair Rosenbaum

56B

018

Roger Martin, Lobbyist, Oregon Catholic Conference (EXHIBIT F)

 

056

Thomas Dulcich, Attorney, Schwabe,Williamson & Wyatt P.C.

 

082

Martin

 

085

Chair Rosenbaum

 

101

Julia Brim-Edwards, Deputy Director of State & Government Affairs, Nike (EXHIBIT G)

 

137

Randy Lyons, Senior Project Manager, Nike

 

193

Charles Hinkel, Attorney, ACLU Oregon (EXHIBIT H)

 

323

Mike Holleran, Real Estate Developer, Brooks Resources (EXHIBIT I)

 

410

Dan Bryant, Pastor, First Christian Church of Eugene and Ecumenical Ministries of Oregon (EXHIBIT J)

57B

034

Chair Rosenbaum

 

038

Rep. Thatcher

 

042

Hinkel

 

045

Rep. Thatcher

 

048

Hinkel

 

059

Rep. Thatcher

 

061

Hinkel

 

075

Chair Rosenbaum

 

078

Hinkel

 

085

Chair Rosenbaum

 

092

Herbert Grey, Attorney, Beaverton (EXHIBIT K)

 

277

Chair Rosenbaum

 

289

Stembridge

 

294

Chair Rosenbaum recesses the meeting at 10:19 a.m.

58A

003

Chair Rosenbaum reconvenes the meeting at 5:37 p.m.

 

007

Chair Rosenbaum

 

031

Rep. Jeff Merkley, State Representative, House District #47

 

115

Rep. Sara Gelser, State Representative, House District #16

 

235

Chair Rosenbaum

 

241

Rep. Dennis Richardson, State Representative, House District #4 (EXHIBIT M)

 

415

Chair Rosenbaum

 

440

Rep. Tina Kotek, State Representative, House District #44 (EXHIBIT N)

59A

076

Aimee Wilson, Lobbyist, SEIU Local 503 (EXHIBIT O)

 

107

Brian Rohter, CEO, New Seasons Market (EXHIBIT P)

 

152

Travis Prinslow, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT L)

 

191

Chair Rosenbaum

 

200

Raymond Young, Pastor, East Hill Church (EXHIBIT Q)

58B

029

Chair Rosenbaum

 

041

Jim Morris, Co-Chair, Basic Rights Oregon Board of Directors (EXHIBIT R)

 

078

Nancy Frantz-Geddes, Nursing Services Director, Oregon State Hospital (EXHIBIT S)

 

112

Rev. Dr. Barbara J. Campbell, Pastor, St. Mark Presbyterian Church (EXHIBIT T)

 

153

Chair Rosenbaum

 

162

Audrey Engel, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT U)

 

212

Pamela Vandell, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT V)

 

260

Freda McAllister, Citizen, Salem

 

275

Chair Rosenbaum

 

291

Amy Davidson, Program Coordinator, Human Dignity Coalition (EXHIBIT W)

 

350

Brad Cummings, Citizen, Klamath Falls (EXHIBIT X)

 

415

Kristin Carrico, Citizen, Sunriver (EXHIBIT Y)

59B

030

Chair Rosenbaum

 

036

David Walmer, Executive Director, Eastside Foursquare Church (EXHIBIT Z)

 

079

John McAllister, Citizen, Portland

 

092

Mark Sturtevant, Citizen, Portland

 

124

Chair Rosenbaum

 

131

Rev. Kevin Bruce, Minister, All Peopleís United Church of Christ (EXHIBIT AA)

 

162

Brian Light, Citizen, Portland

 

208

Lynn Lundquist, President, Oregon Business Association

 

249

Chair Rosenbaum

 

260

Lee Wiegand, First Baptist Church, Canby (EXHIBIT BB)

 

315

Dick Younts (EXHIBIT CC)

 

363

Daniil Mikhailichenko, Member, Slavic Christian Church of Salem

 

434

Chair Rosenbaum

 

450

David Fidanque, Executive Director, OregonACLU (EXHIBIT DD)

60A

061

Mark McKenchic, Legislative Chair, National Association of Social Workers (EXHIBIT EE)

 

101

Kappy Eaton, Governance Coordinator, League of Women Voters ofOregon (EXHIBIT FF)

 

122

Chair Rosenbaum

 

125

Travis Daily, Legislative Assistant, Office of Rep. Brian Clem (EXHBIT GG)

 

164

Chair Rosenbaum

 

171

Mike Watson, Citizen, Oregon

 

217

Cody Campbell, Youth Leader, Salem (EXHIBIT HH)

 

252

Thoren Sode, Pastor, Southern Oregon

 

293

Chair Rosenbaum

 

305

Tess Fields, Citizen, Portland (EXHIBIT II)

 

375

Mae Dunn, Student, Western Oregon University (EXHIBIT JJ)

 

412

Edward Garren, Psychotherapist, Portland (EXHIBIT KK)

61A

032

Chair Rosenbaum

 

041

Vaughn Lowgaweeker, Citizen, Salem

 

081

Pamela Propes, Citizen, Dallas

 

107

Vitaliy Gordiyenko, Member, Slavic Christian Church of Salem

 

154

Bonnie Tinker, Executive Director, Love Makes A Family, Inc, (EXHIBIT LL)

 

201

Sara Graham, Citizen, Portland (EXHIBIT MM)

 

251

Kaye Exo, Citizen, Portland (EXHIBIT NN)

 

278

Chair Rosenbaum

 

285

Amy Bustin, Community Education Program Coordinator, Sexual Assault Support Services (EXHIBIT OO)

 

337

Jim Donnelly, Orchardist, Parkdale (EXHIBIT PP)

 

398

Darryl L.C. Moch, Executive Director, Brother to Brother Inc. (EXHIBIT QQ)

60B

017

Chair Rosenbaum

 

023

Igoz Kovalchuk, Member, Slavic Christian Church of Salem

 

056

Rep. Berger

 

061

David Shutikuv, Member, Slavic Christian Church of Salem

 

075

David Crowe, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT RR)

 

125

Rep. Berger

 

133

Ginger Redlinger, Education Program Specialist, Oregon Department of Education

 

173

David Kominsky, Rabbi, Temple Beth Sholom (EXHIBIT SS)

60B

213

Lyn Wilson, Citizen, Dallas

 

264

Chair Rosenbaum

 

272

T.J. Reilly, Small Business Owner, Portland

 

297

Thomas Reilly, Citizen, Portland

 

361

Megan Wright, Citizen, Portland

 

417

Chair Rosenbaum

 

430

Laura Calvo, Citizen, Portland (EXHIBIT TT)

61B

050

Karen Crooch, Reverend, Untied Methodist Church (EXHIBIT UU)

 

090

Linda Stahl, Citizen, The Dalles (EXHIBIT VV)

 

115

Brian Stahl, Citizen, The Dalles

 

135

Chair Rosenbaum

 

152

David Cross, Citizen, Portland

 

180

Vitally Kezmeko, Member, Slavic Christian Church of Salem (EXHIBIT WW)

 

208

Sergei Shulikev, Member, Slavic Christian Church of Salem

 

247

Chair Rosenbaum

 

254

Aisling Coghlan, Interim Executive Director, Basic Rights Oregon (EXHIBIT XX)

 

298

James Maguire, Member, Human Rights Council of Washington County (EXHIBIT YY)

 

360

Martha Pellegrino, Lobbyist, City of Portland (EXHIBIT ZZ)

 

385

Chair Rosenbaum

 

390

Rep. Thatcher

 

396

Pellegrino

 

401

Rep. Thatcher

 

405

Maguire

 

408

Rep. Thatcher

 

414

Coghlan

 

418

Chair Rosenbaum

 

429

Lisa Learn, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT AAA)

62A

053

Carloyn Wendell, Member, Voices of Catholics Advocating Life (EXHIBIT BBB)

 

096

Victoria Voronko, Member, Slavic Christian Church of Salem

 

139

Chair Rosenbaum

 

152

Corey Bruesch, Citizen, Beaverton (EXHIBIT CCC)

 

198

Christine Burnett, Citizen, Oregon

 

238

Don Russell, Citizen, Monmouth (EXHIBIT DDD)

 

297

Chair Rosenbaum

 

322

Petr Pipchenko, Member, Slavic Christian Church of Salem

 

384

Anna Zaichenko, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT EEE)

63A

025

Alex Vyzmenko, Member, Slavic Christian Church of Salem

 

060

Chair Rosenbaum

The following written testimony was submitted for the record without public testimony:

 

 

Charles Starr, President, Life, Liberty, & Property Inc. (EXHIBITS FFF & GGG)

 

 

Rep. Tom Butler, State Representative, House District #60 (EXHIBIT HHH)

 

 

Mary Lee Bradley, Citizen, Springfield (EXHIBIT III)

 

 

Richard Eiguren, Citizen, Jordan Valley (EXHIBIT JJJ)

 

 

James Morales, Chair, County Clerks Records Legislative Committee (EXHIBIT KKK)

 

 

Brendan McCarthy, State Affairs Specialist, Portland General Electric (EXHIBIT LLL)

 

 

Stephen Donnell, Citizen, La Grande (EXHIBIT MMM)

 

 

Randall Edwards, State Treasurer (EXHIBIT NNN)

 

 

Gary Klein, Citizen, Keizer (EXHIBIT OOO)

 

 

David Shulikov, Citizen, Oregon (EXHIBIT PPP)

 

 

Gregory Hamilton, President, Northwest Liberty Religious Associaton (EXHIBIT QQQ)

 

 

Kitty Piercy, Mayor, City of Eugene (EXHIBIT RRR)

 

 

Ronald LaRocque, Pastor, Metropolitan Community Church of Portland (EXHIBIT SSS)

 

 

Wesley Mullings, Pastor, Metropolitan Community Church of Portland (EXHIBIT TTT)

 

 

Elaine McFarlane, Citizen, Corvallis (EXHIBIT UUU)

 

 

M.V. Lee Badge, Research Director, The Charles R. Williams Institute (EXHIBIT VVV)

 

 

Linda Paschke, Citizen, Corvallis (EXHIBIT WWW)

 

 

Marc Brenman, Executive Director, Washington State Human Rights Commission (EXHIBIT XXX)

 

 

Heather Huhtanen, Sexual Assault Training Institute Director, Attorney Generals Sexual Assault Task Force (EXHIBIT YYY)

 

 

Tom Chamberlain, President, Oregon AFL-CIO (EXHIBIT ZZZ)

 

 

Darly Halgrimson, Citizen, Dayton (EXHIBIT AAAA)

 

 

Norm Fox, Citizen, Springfield (EXHIBIT BBBB)

 

 

Rick Brissette, Member, Governorís Task Force on Equality (EXHIBIT CCCC)

 

 

Linda Stahl, Chair, Wasco County Committee for Non-Discrimination (EXHIBIT DDDD)

 

 

Kento Agezami, Member, Portland State University College Democrats (EXHIBIT EEEE)

 

 

Thomas Yates, Citizen, Hood River (EXHIBIT FFFF)

 

 

Bill Sleasman, President, William J. Sleasman & Associates (EXHIBIT GGGG)

 

 

Alan Holland, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT HHHH)

 

 

Chris Holguin, Citizen, West Linn (EXHIBIT IIII)

 

 

Cary Renfro, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT JJJJ)

 

 

Linda/Greg Brown, Citizen, Boring (EXHIBIT KKKK)

 

 

Joyce Liljehom, Chair, Oregon Safe Schools & Communities Coalition (EXHIBIT LLLL)

 

 

Delmar Lawson, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT MMMM)

 

 

Lea Williams, Citizen, Portland (EXHIBIT NNNN)

 

 

Ben Jaquith, Pastor, Westgate Baptist Church (EXHIBIT OOOO)

 

 

David Schlagel, Citizen, Tigard (EXHIBIT PPPP)

 

 

E.W. Williams, Citizen, Oregon (EXHIBIT QQQQ)

 

 

Joshua Lawson, Citizen, Oregon (EXHIBIT RRRR)

 

 

Charles Felton, Citizen, Hillsboro (EXHIBIT SSSS)

 

 

Joseph Spenner, Citizen, Stayton (EXHIBIT TTTT)

 

 

Esther Griffin, Citizen, Beaverton (EXHIBIT UUUU)

 

 

Colleen McDonald, Citizen, Bend (EXHIBIT VVVV)

 

 

Jennifer Johansen, Citizen, Milwaukie (EXHIBIT WWWW)

 

 

Travis Johansen, Citizen, Milwaukie (EXHIBIT XXXX)

 

 

Lee Coleman, Citizen, Wilisonville (EXHIBIT YYYY)

 

 

Iliya Petrov, Citizen, Clackamas County (EXHIBIT ZZZZ)

 

 

Sharon Busch, Citizen, Marion County (EXHIBIT AAAAA)

 

 

Rebecca Griffo, Citizen, Beaverton (EXHIBIT BBBBB)

 

 

Norma Rich, Legislative Liaison, Concerned Women for America of Oregon (EXHIBIT CCCCC)

 

 

Marie Barzen, Citizen, Beaverton (EXHIBIT DDDDD)

 

 

Kathleen Poole, Chair, Peace and Justice Committee (EXHIBIT EEEEE)

 

 

Michael McKinley, Citizen, Newberg (EXHIBIT FFFFF)

 

 

Carl Stone, Citizen, Astoria (EXHIBIT GGGGG)

 

 

Brian Churches, Citizen, Oregon (EXHIBIT HHHHH)

 

 

David Durso, Citizen, Beaverton (EXHIBIT IIIII)

 

 

Alger Marsh, President, House of Myrrh Ministries (EXHIBIT JJJJJ)

 

 

Jim Jones, Student, Salem (EXHIBIT KKKKK)

 

 

Derek Settlemoir, Citizen, Keizer (EXHIBIT LLLLL)

 

 

Rebekah Schweitzer, Citizen, Philomath (EXHIBIT MMMMM)

 

 

Jan Cammack, Citizen, Newberg (EXHIBIT NNNNN)

 

 

Brian Williamson, Citizen, Dalles (EXHIBIT OOOOO)

 

 

Cynthia Villwock, Citizen, Dalles (EXHIBIT PPPPP)

 

 

Eric Basley, Statewide Coordinator, Amnesty International (EXHIBIT QQQQQ)

 

 

Dwight West, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT RRRRR)

 

 

Sergey Lutsyk, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT SSSSS)

 

 

Lyudmila Lutsyk, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT TTTTT)

 

 

Vitaliy Kezmenko, Citizen, Gresham (EXHIBIT UUUUU)

 

 

Vladimir Gullyy, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT VVVVV)

 

 

Marina Reed, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT WWWWW)

 

 

Sergei Shulikov, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT XXXXX)

 

 

Ioniy Gederevich, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT YYYYY)

 

 

Eli But, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT ZZZZZ)

 

 

Fred Shulikov, Citizen, Beaverton (EXHIBIT AAAAAA)

 

 

Svetlana Kucher, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT BBBBBB)

 

 

Mirella Razloga, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT CCCCCC)

 

 

Mikchail Kovalchuck, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT DDDDDD)

 

 

Aleksandr Pavlov, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT EEEEEE)

 

 

Larisa Povsorak, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT FFFFFF)

 

 

Pavlova Zinaida, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT GGGGGG)

 

 

Alex Plato, Citizen, Lakeview (EXHIBIT HHHHHH)

 

 

Jeremy Daggett, Citizen, La Pine (EXHIBIT IIIIII)

 

 

Pauline Lange, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT JJJJJJ)

 

 

Flynn Ayers, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT KKKKKK)

 

 

Susan Ayers, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT LLLLLL)

 

 

Jeff Harlow, Pastor, Trinity Presbyterian Church (EXHIBIT MMMMMM)

 

 

Lori Harlow, Member,Trinity Presbyterian Church (EXHIBIT NNNNNN)

 

 

Karmyn Sindlinger, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT OOOOOO)

 

 

Kyle Sindlinger, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT PPPPPP)

 

 

Nancy Cooney, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT QQQQQQ)

 

 

Martin Allen, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT RRRRRR)

 

 

Kami McDowell, Citizen, Fossil (EXHIBIT SSSSSS)

 

 

Consuela Stepanenko, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT TTTTTT)

 

 

Anne Marie Jancola, Citizen, Oregon (EXHIBIT UUUUUU)

 

 

Richard Crossman, Citizen, Dallas (EXHIBIT VVVVVV)

 

 

Ansgar Santogrossi, Citizen, Mt. Angel (EXHIBIT WWWWWW)

 

 

George Fletcher, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT XXXXXX)

 

 

Tom Steffen, Citizen, Silverton (EXHIBIT YYYYYY)

 

 

Marcia Kelley, Legislative Coordinator, American Assoication of University Women (EXHIBIT ZZZZZZ)

 

 

Joseph LeMark, Citizen, Stayon (EXHIBIT AAAAAAA)

 

 

Andrea Schellenberg Citizen, Dallas (EXHIBIT BBBBBBB)

 

 

Barbara Hettwer, Citizen, Scott Mills (EXHIBIT CCCCCCC)

 

 

Laurie Maurer, Citizen, St. Benedict (EXHIBIT DDDDDDD)

 

 

Nancy Larson Citizen, Silverton (EXHIBIT EEEEEEE)

 

 

Bernie Bottomly, Vice President of Government Relations & Economic Development, Portland Business Alliance (EXHIBIT FFFFFFF)

 

 

Victoria Koch, Citizen, Eugene (EXHIBIT GGGGGGG)

 

 

Kathy Hauth, Citizen, Mt. Angel (EXHIBIT HHHHHHH)

 

 

Doug Muravez, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT IIIIIII)

 

 

Donald Corsetti, Citizen, Silverton (EXHIBIT JJJJJJJ)

 

 

Amelia Volz, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT KKKKKKK)

 

 

Mark Silva, Citizen, Mt. Angel (EXHIBIT LLLLLLL)

 

 

Jean Franklin, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT MMMMMMM)

 

 

Salvador Roman, Citizen, Salem (EXHIBIT NNNNNNN)

 

 

Joyce Liljehom, Chair, Oregon Safe Schools & Communities Coalition (EXHIBIT OOOOOOO)

63A

068

Chair Rosenbaum adjourns the meeting at 10:05 p.m.

 

 

EXHIBIT SUMMARY

The below prepared testimony includes testimony for HB 3526 which is identical in text to SB 2 and therefore was submitted during the public hearing for SB 2.However, HB 3526 was not heard by the committee, and therefore prepared testimonyis being submitted under SB 2.

 

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Neutral), Paul Kelly, 5 pp
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, Taskforce on Equality Report (Neutral), Paul Kelly. 41 pp
  3. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Dan Gardner, 2 pp
  4. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Nick Graham, 9 pp
  5. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Bruce Reinhardt, 1 p
  6. HB 2007 & SB 2, Suggested Amendments (Opposition), Roger Martin, 1 p
  7. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Julia Brim-Edwards, 2 pp
  8. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Charles Hinkel, 4 pp
  9. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Michael Holleran, 2 pp
  10. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Daniel Bryant, 2 pp
  11. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Herbert Grey, 8 pp
  12. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Travis Prinslow, 1 p
  13. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Rep. Dennis Richardson, 5 pp
  14. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Rep. Tina Kotek, 2 pp
  15. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Aimee Wilson, 1 p
  16. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Brian Rohter, 1 p
  17. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Raymond Young, 10 pp
  18. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Jim Morris, 2 pp
  19. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Nancy Frantz-Geddez, 1 p
  20. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Barbara Campbell, 1 p
  21. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Audrey Engel, 10 pp
  22. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Pamela Vandell,3 pp
  23. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Amy Davidson, 1 p
  24. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Brad Cummings, 2 pp
  25. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Kristin Carrico, 2pp
  26. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), David Walmer, 2 pp
  27. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Kevin Bruce, 1 p
  28. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Lee Wiegand, 1 p
  29. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Dick Younts, 1 p
  30. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), David Fidanque, 4 pp
  31. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Mark McKenchic,2 pp
  32. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Kappy Eaton, 2 pp
  33. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony of Rep. Brian Clem (Neutral), Travis Daily,

†††††††† 1 p

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, Silver Coin (Opposition), Cody Campbell, 1 p
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Tess Fields, 3 pp
  3. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Mae Dunn, 1 p
  4. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Edward Garren, 2 pp
  5. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Neutral), Bonnie Tinker, 1 p
  6. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Neutral), Sara Graham, 2 pp
  7. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Neutral), Kaye Exo, 1 p
  8. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Amy Bustin, 2 pp

PP.       HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Jim Donnelly, 1 p

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Darryl L.C. Moch, 1 p
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), David Crowe, 2 pp

SS.       HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), David Kominsky, 1 p

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Laura Calvo, 4 pp
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support) , Karen Crooch, 2 pp
  3. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Linda Stahl, 2 pp
  4. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Vitaliy Kezmenko, 1 p
  5. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Aisling Coghlan, 1 p
  6. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), James Maguire, 2pp

ZZ.       HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony of Sam Adams (Support), Martha Pellegrino, 1 p

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Lisa Learn, 2 pp
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Carolyn Wendell, 14 pp
  3. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Corey Breusch, 1 p
  4. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Donald Russell, 1 p
  5. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Anna Zatchenko, 1 p
  6. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Charles Starr, 1 p

GGG.    HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Charles Starr, 1 p

HHH.    HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony of Mike Smith (Opposition), Rep. Tom Butler, 1 p

III.       HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Mary Lee Brady, 7 pp

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Richard Eiguren, 2 pp
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Neutral), James Morales, 1 p

LLL.       HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Brendan McCarthy, 2 p

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Stephen Donnell, 5 pp
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Randall Edwards, 2 pp
  3. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Gary Klein, 4 pp
  4. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), David Shulikov, 1 p
  5. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Gregory Hamilton, 2 pp
  6. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Kitty Piercy, 1 p
  7. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Ronald LaRocque, 3 pp
  8. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Wesley Mullins, 3 pp
  9. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Elaine McFarlane, 1 p
  10. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), M.V. Lee Badgett, 2 pp
  11. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Linda Paschke, 1 p
  12. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Marc Brenman, 2 pp
  13. HB 2007 & SB 2, Informational Packet (Neutral), Heather Huhtanen, 4 pp
  14. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Tom Chamberlain, 1 p
  15. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Darly Hallgrimson, 1 p
  16. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Norm Fox, 10 pp
  17. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Rick Brissette, 2 pp
  18. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Linda Stahl, 1 p
  19. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Kento Agezami, 2 pp
  20. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Thomas Yates, 2 pp
  21. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Bill Sleasman, 1 p
  22. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Alan Holland, 1 p
  23. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Chris Holguin, 1 p
  24. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Cary Renfro, 1 p
  25. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Linda/Greg Brown, 2 pp
  26. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Joyce Liljeholm, 4 pp
  27. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Delmar Lawson, 2 pp
  28. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Lea Williams, 4 pp
  29. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Ben Jaquith, 1 p
  30. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), David Schlagel, 1 p
  31. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), E.W. Williams, 1 p
  32. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Joshua Lawson, 1 p
  33. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Charles Felton, 2 pp
  34. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Joseph Spenner, 4 pp
  35. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Esther Griffin, 1 p
  36. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Colleen McDonald, 1 p
  37. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Jennifer Johansen, 1 p
  38. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Travis Johansen, 1 p
  39. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Lee Coleman, 1 p
  40. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Iliya Petrov, 2 pp
  41. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Sharon Busch, 1 p
  42. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Rebecca Griffo, 13 pp
  43. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Norma Rich, 10 pp
  44. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Marie Barzen, 1 p
  45. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Kathleen Poole, 1 p
  46. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Michael McKinley, 1 p
  47. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Carl Stone, 1 p
  48. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Brian Churches, 1 p
  49. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), David Durso, 1 p
  50. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Alger Marsh, 1 p
  51. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Jim Jones, 1 p
  52. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Derek Settlemoir, 1 p
  53. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Rebekah Schweitzer, 1 p
  54. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Jan Cammack, 1 p
  55. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Brian Williamson, 1 p
  56. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Cynthia Villwock, 1 p
  57. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Eric Basley, 1 p
  58. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Dwight West, 2 pp
  59. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Sergey Lutsyk, 1 p
  60. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Lyudmila Lutsyk, 1 p
  61. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Vitaliy Kezmenko, 17 pp
  62. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Vladimir Gullyy, 1 p
  63. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Marina Reed, 1 p
  64. HB 2007 & SB 2, Written Testimony (Opposition), Sergei Shulikov, 2 pp
  65. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Ioniy Gederevich, 1 p

ZZZZZ.           HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Eli But, 2 pp

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Fred Shulikov, 1 p
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Svetlana Kucher, 2 pp
  3. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Mirella Razloga, 1 p
  4. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Mikchail Kovalchuk,

†††††††† †††††††† 1 p

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Aleksandr Pavlov, 1 p
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Larisa Povsorak, 1 p
  3. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Pavolova Zinaida, 1 p
  4. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Alex Plato, 1 p
  5. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Jeremy Daggett, 1 p
  6. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Pauline Lange, 1 p
  7. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Flynn Ayers, 1 p
  8. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Susan Ayers, 1 p
  9. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Jeff Harlow, 2 pp
  10. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Lori Harlow, 1 p

OOOOOO.    HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Karmyn Sindlinger, 1 p

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Kyle Sindlinger, 2 pp
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Nancy Cooney, 1 p
  3. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Martin Allen, 1 p
  4. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Kami McDowell, 1 p

TTTTTT.    HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Conseaula Stemanenko, 2 pp

UUUUUU. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Anne Marie Jancola,

†††††††† †††††††† 1 p

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Richard Crossman,

†††††††† †††††††† 1 p

WWWWWW.       HB 2007/SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Ansgar Santogrossi, 1 p

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), George Fletcher, 1 p
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Tom Steffen, 1 p
  3. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Marcia Kelley, 2 pp
  4. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Joseph LeMark, 1 p

BBBBBBB.  HB 2007 & SB 2, Written Testimony (Opposition), Andrea Schellenberg,

†††††††† †††††††† 1 p

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Barbara Hettwer, 1 p
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Laurie Maurer, 1 p
  3. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Nancy Larson, 1 p
  4. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Bernie Bottomly, 3 pp
  5. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Support), Victoria Koch, 2 pp
  6. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Kathy Hauth, 1 p
  7. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Doug Muravez, 1 p
  8. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Donald Corsetti, 1 p
  9. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Amelia Volz, 1 p
  10. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Mark Silva, 1 p

MMMMMMM.  HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Jean Franklin, 1 p

  1. HB 2007 & SB 2, written testimony (Opposition), Salvador Roman, 1 p
  2. HB 2007 & SB 2, Poster (Support), Joyce Liljehom, 1 p
  3. HB 2007 & SB 2, Postcards (Support), Various, 6 pp