SENATE COMMITTEE ON RULES & EXECUTIVE APPOINTMENTS

 

February 07, 2008                                                                                                   Hearing Room A

1:00 P.M.                                                                                                                        Tapes  5 – 6

 

MEMBERS PRESENT:         Sen. Richard Devlin, Chair

Sen. Ted Ferrioli, Vice-Chair

Sen. Jason Atkinson

Sen. Brad Avakian

Sen. Kate Brown

 

STAFF PRESENT:                 Marjorie Taylor, Committee Administrator

Mike Reiley, Committee Assistant

 

Measures or Issues Heard:   Executive Appointments –  Public Hearing and Work Session

                                                            Teacher Standards & Practices Commission

                                                            Oregon Transportation Commission

                                                            Oregon Workforce Investment Board

                                                            Board on Public Safety Standards & Training

                                                            Sex Offender Treatment Board

                                                            Oregon Medical Board

Oregon Volunteers Commission for Voluntary Action & Service                           

            Home Care Commission

            State Aviation Board

            Commission on Hispanic Affairs

            Long Term Care Advisory Committee

            Outdoor Youth Program Advisory Board

            Oregon Medical Board

            Land Conservation and Development Commission

            Oregon Student Assistance Commission

            State Apprenticeship and Training Council

            State Commission on Children and Families

            State Board of Chiropractic Examiners

            Oregon Board of Dentistry

            Oregon Economic & Community Development Commission

            State Fish and Wildlife Commission

            Home Care Commission

            Land Conservation and Development Commission

            Oregon Liquor Control Commission

            Oregon State Lottery Commission

            State Marine Board

            Oregon Board of Maritime Pilots

            Board of Examiners of Nursing Home Administrators

            Oregon Medical Board

            State Parks & Recreation Commission

            Board of Commissioners of the Port of Coos Bay

Psychiatric Security Review Board

Public Employees’ Benefit Board

Public Employees Retirement Board

Public Safety Standards & Training

Oregon Racing Commission

Residential Structures Board

Teacher Standards & Practices Commission

Tri-Met Board

Oregon State Veterinary Medical Examining Board

Workers’ Compensation Management-Labor Advisory Committee

Oregon Workforce Investment Board

 

This tape log is in compliance with Senate and House Rules.  For complete contents, please refer to the cassette tapes.

 

TAPE #

AND SIDE

COUNTER

NUMBER

BRIEF DESCRIPTION OF SUBJECT MATTER

OR CHANGE IN SPEAKER

5A

003

Chair Devlin calls the meeting to order at 1:04 p.m.

 

005

Chair Devlin

EXECUTIVE APPOINTMENTS – PUBLIC HEARING

TEACHER STANDARDS & PRACTICES COMMISSION – APPOINTMENTS OF SHIRLEY MADATHIL, NANCY OLSON AND MONICA TAKATA (EXHIBIT A)

 

030

Shirley Madathil, Middle school teacher, Eugene

 

035

Nancy Olson, Elementary school teacher, Phoenix

 

040

Monica Takata, bilingual program assistant, Salem

 

048

Chair Devlin

 

050

Sen. Atkinson

 

054

Ms. Olson

 

057

Sen. Atkinson

 

061

Chair Devlin

OREGON TRANSPORTATION COMMISSION – APPOINTMENTS OF ALAN BROWN AND DAVID LOHMAN (EXHIBIT B)

 

070

Alan Brown, former legislator, Newport

 

086

David Lohman, attorney, Medford

 

097

Sen. Atkinson

 

098

Sen. Brown

 

102

Mr. Lohman

 

114

Chair Devlin

OREGON WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD – APPOINTMENT OF WES MELO (EXHIBIT C)

 

124

Wes Melo, Vice-President of Operations, Ingram Books, Roseburg

 

137

Sen. Brown

 

141

Melo

 

151

Chair Devlin

 

BOARD ON PUBLIC SAFETY STANDARDS & TRAINING – APPOINTMENT OF JEFF MARTIN (EXHIBIT D)

5A

153

Jeff Martin, General Manager, Paragon Monitoring Center, Corvallis

 

161

Chair Devlin

SEX OFFENDER TREATMENT BOARD – APPOINTMENT OF BRIE AKINS (EXHIBIT E)

 

167

Brie Akins, Prevention Program Manager, Attorney General’s Sexual Assault Task Force, Corvallis

 

188

Sen. Brown

 

193

Akins

 

195

Sen. Avakian

 

202

Chair Devlin

OREGON MEDICAL BOARD – APPOINTMENTS OF LINDA JOHNSON AND RALPH YATES (EXHIBIT F)

 

210

Linda Johnson, Emergency Physician, Salem

 

227

Ralph Yates, Family and Sports Medicine Physician, Portland

 

244

Sen. Atkinson

 

245

Yates

 

246

Sen. Atkinson

 

248

Yates

 

259

Chair Devlin

OREGON VOLUNTEERS COMMISSION FOR VOLUNTARY ACTION & SERVICE – APPOINTMENT OF MICHAEL FIELDMAN (EXHIBIT G)

 

262

Michael Fieldman, Executive Director, Umpqua Community Action Network, Roseburg

 

300

Chair Devlin

HOME CARE COMMISSION – APPOINTMENT OF PATRICIA BROST (EXHIBIT H)

 

309

Patricia Brost, Retired Nurse, Governor’s Commission for Senior Services, Portland

 

346

Chair Devlin

OREGON VOLUNTEERS COMMISSION FOR VOLUNTARY ACTION & SERVICE – APPOINTMENTS OF ANDY NELSON, KATHERINE PHILIPSON AND BEN TALLEY

(EXHIBIT G)

 

353

Andy Nelson, Executive Director, Hands On Greater Portland (by phone)

 

392

Chair Devlin

 

400

Ben Talley, librarian, Pendleton (by phone)

6A

050

Katherine Philipson, University of Oregon student, Troutdale (by phone)

 

072

Sen. Atkinson

 

074

Chair Devlin

STATE AVIATION BOARD – APPOINTMENT OF NAN GARNICK (EXHIBIT I)

6A

081

Nan Garnick, Operator and Owner, Butler Aviation, Redmond (by phone)

 

095

Sen. Atkinson

 

098

Garnick

 

100

Sen. Atkinson

 

102

Garnick

 

106

Sen. Atkinson

 

114

Garnick

 

120

Sen. Atkinson

 

122

Garnick

 

123

Chair Devlin

COMMISSION ON HISPANIC AFFAIRS – APPOINTMENT OF DAGOBERTO MORALES DURAN (EXHIBIT J)

 

133

Dagoberto Morales Duran, laborer, Medford

 

154

Chair Devlin

LONG TERM CARE ADVISORY COMMITTEE – APPOINTMENT OF M. MORAY POVEY (EXHIBIT K)

 

162

M. Moray Povey, Longer Term Care Ombudsman Program Volunteer, Eugene (by phone)

 

185

Chair Devlin

OUTDOOR YOUTH PROGRAM ADVISORY BOARD – APPOINTMENT OF GREGG MORGAN (EXHIBIT L)

 

200

Gregg Morgan, Senior Outdoor Recreation Planner, Bureau of Land Management, Roseburg

 

225

Chair Devlin

OREGON MEDICAL BOARD – APPOINTMENT OF DONALD GIRARD (EXHIBIT F)

 

241

Donald Girard, Professor and Associate Dean, School of Medicine, Oregon Health & Science University

 

265

Chair Devlin

LAND CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION – PUBLIC COMMENT

 

295

Robert Butler, commercial real estate broker

 

349

Sen. Avakian

 

353

Mr. Butler

5B

003

Chair Devlin

OREGON STUDENT ASSISTANCE COMMISSION – APPOINTMENT OF PHILIP SHILTS (EXHIBIT M)

 

023

Philip Shilts, student, Southern Oregon University

 

032

Sen. Brown

 

034

Mr. Shilts

5B

036

Chair Devlin

 

038

Mr. Shilts

 

045

Sen. Ferrioli

 

052

Mr. Shilts

 

067

Sen. Ferrioli

 

069

Mr. Shilts

 

078

Sen. Ferrioli

 

079

Chair Devlin

 

081

Sen. Brown

 

084

Mr. Shilts

 

090

Sen. Ferrioli

 

096

Chair Devlin

EXECUTIVE APPOINTMENTS – WORK SESSION

STATE AVIATION BOARD – APPOINTMENT OF NAN GARNICK

 

100

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENT of Nan Garnick to the State Aviation Board to the floor with the recommendation that the appointment BE CONFIRMED.

 

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

COMMISSION ON HISPANIC AFFAIRS – APPOINTMENT OF DAGOBERTO MORALES DURAN

 

105

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENT of Dagoberto Morales Duran to the Commission on Hispanic Affairs to the floor with the recommendation that the appointment BE CONFIRMED.

 

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

HOME CARE COMMISSION – APPOINTMENT OF PATRICIA BROST

 

105

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENT of Patricia Brost to the Home Care Commission to the floor with the recommendation that the appointment BE CONFIRMED.

 

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

LONG TERM CARE ADVISORY COMMITTEE – APPOINTMENT OF M. MORAY POVEY

 

110

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENT of M. Moray Povey to the Long Term Care Advisory Committee to the floor with the recommendation that the appointment BE CONFIRMED.

5B

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

OREGON MEDICAL BOARD – APPOINTMENTS OF DONALD GIRARD, LINDA JOHNSON AND RALPH YATES

 

115

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENTS of Donald Girard, Linda Johnson and Ralph Yates to the Oregon Medical Board to the floor with the recommendation that the appointments BE CONFIRMED EN BLOC.

 

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

OUTDOOR YOUTH PROGRAM ADVISORY BOARD – APPOINTMENT OF GREGG MORGAN

 

120

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENT of Gregg Morgan to the Outdoor Youth Program Advisory Board to the floor with the recommendation that the appointment BE CONFIRMED.

 

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

BOARD ON PUBLIC SAFETY STANDARDS & TRAINING – APPOINTMENT OF JEFF MARTIN

 

120

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENT of Jeff Martin to the Board on Public Safety Standards & Training to the floor with the recommendation that the appointment BE CONFIRMED.

 

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

SEX OFFENDER TREATMENT BOARD – APPOINTMENT OF BRIE AKINS

 

125

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENT of Brie Akins to the Sex Offender Treatment Board to the floor with the recommendation that the appointment BE CONFIRMED.

 

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

OREGON STUDENT ASSISTANCE COMMISSION – APPOINTMENT OF PHILIP SHILTS

 

130

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENT of Philip Shilts to the Oregon Student Assistance Commission to the floor with the recommendation that the appointment BE CONFIRMED.

5B

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

TEACHER STANDARDS & PRACTICES COMMISSION – APPOINTMENTS OF SHIRLEY MADATHIL, NANCY OLSON AND MONICA TAKATA

 

135

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENTS of Shirley Madathil, Nancy Olson and Monica Takata to the Teacher Standards & Practices Commission to the floor with the recommendation that the appointments BE CONFIRMED EN BLOC.

 

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

OREGON TRANSPORTATION COMMISSION – APPOINTMENTS OF ALAN BROWN AND DAVID LOHMAN

 

140

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENTS of Alan Brown and David Lohman to the Oregon Transportation Commission to the floor with the recommendation that the appointments BE CONFIRMED EN BLOC.

 

143

Sen. Ferrioli

 

150

Chair Devlin

 

155

Sen. Ferrioli

 

165

Sen. Brown

 

176

Chair Devlin

 

182

Sen. Avakian

 

191

Sen. Brown

 

197

Sen. Ferrioli

 

215

Chair Devlin

 

222

Sen. Ferrioli

 

227

Chair Devlin withdraws the motion.

OREGON VOLUNTEERS COMMISSION FOR VOLUNTARY ACTION & SERVICE – APPOINTMENTS OF MICHAEL FIELDMAN, ANDY NELSON, KATHERINE PHILIPSON AND BEN TALLEY

 

235

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENTS of Michael Fieldman, Andy Nelson, Katherine Philipson and Ben Talley to the Oregon Volunteers Commission for Voluntary Action and Services to the floor with the recommendation that the appointments BE CONFIRMED EN BLOC.

 

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

OREGON WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD – APPOINTMENT OF WES MELO

5B

240

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENT of Wes Melo to the Oregon Workforce Investment Board to the floor with the recommendation that the appointment BE CONFIRMED.

 

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

STATE APPRENTICESHIP AND TRAINING COUNCIL – REAPPOINTMENT OF ROBERT ROGERS (EXHIBIT N)

STATE AVIATION BOARD – REAPPOINTMENT OF STEPHEN BECKHAM (EXHIBIT I)

STATE COMMISSION ON CHILDREN AND FAMILIES – REAPPOINTMENTS OF JEAN PHELPS AND REBECCA HERNANDEZ (EXHIBIT O)

STATE BOARD OF CHIROPRACTIC EXAMINERS – REAPPOINTMENTS OF JOYCE MCCLURE AND  MICHAEL VISSERS (EXHIBIT P)

OREGON CRIMINAL JUSTICE COMMISSION – REAPPOINTMENT OF MIKE BURTON (EXHIBIT Q)

OREGON BOARD OF DENTISTRY – REAPPOINTMENT OF DAVID SMYTH (EXHIBIT R)

OREGON ECONOMIC AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION – REAPPOINTMENT OF ANTHONY HYDE (EXHIBIT S)

STATE FISH & WILDLIFE COMMISSION – REAPPOINTMENTS OF DAN EDGE, JON ENGLUND AND SKIP KLARQUIST (EXHIBIT T)

HOME CARE COMMISSION – REAPPOINTMENT OF DONALD BRULAND (EXHIBIT H)

LAND CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION – REAPPOINTMENTS OF HANLEY JENKINS AND MARILYN WORRIX (EXHIBIT U)

OREGON LIQUOR CONTROL COMMISSION – REAPPOINTMENT OF WILLIAM FLINN (EXHIBIT V)

OREGON STATE LOTTERY COMMISSION – REAPPOINTMENT OF PAMELA FOGG (EXHIBIT W)

STATE MARINE BOARD – REAPPOINTMENT OF GEORGE TINKER (EXHIBIT X)

OREGON BOARD OF MARITIME PILOTS – REAPPOINTMENT OF AMER BADAWI (EXHIBIT Y)

BOARD OF EXAMINERS OF NURSING HOME ADMINISTRATORS – REAPPOINTMENTS OF LARRY DAVY AND KATHLEEN ELIAS (EXHIBIT Z)

OREGON MEDICAL BOARD – REAPPOINTMENT OF DOUGLAS KIRKPATRICK (EXHIBIT F)

STATE PARKS AND RECREATION COMMISSION – REAPPOINTMENT OF SUE MUSSER (EXHIBIT AA)

BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS OF THE PORT OF COOS BAY – REAPPOINTMENTS OF DAVID KRONSTEINER AND R. BRADY SCOTT (EXHIBIT BB)

PSYCHIATRIC SECURITY REVIEW BOARD – REAPPOINTMENTS OF SUSANA ALBA AND CLIFF JOHANNSEN (EXHIBIT CC)

PUBLIC EMPLOYEES’ BENEFIT BOARD – REAPPOINTMENT OF ROCKY KING (EXHIBIT DD)

PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT BOARD – REAPPOINTMENTS OF JAMES DALTON AND EVA KRIPILANI (EXHIBIT EE)

PUBLIC SAFETY STANDARDS AND TRAINING – REAPPOINTMENT OF JEFF MARTIN (EXHIBIT D)

OREGON RACING COMMISSION – REAPPOINTMENT OF CHRISTOPHER DUDLEY (EXHIBIT FF)

RESIDENTIAL STRUCTURES BOARD – REAPPOINTMENTS OF DAVID DEHARPPORT AND MIKE GOODRICH (EXHIBIT GG)

TEACHER STANDARDS & PRACTICES COMMISSION – REAPPOINTMENT OF FRANCIS CHARBONNIER (EXHIBIT A)

OREGON TRANSPORTATION COMMISSION – REAPPOINTMENTS OF GAIL ACHTERMAN AND JANICE WILSON (EXHIBIT B)

TRI-MET BOARD – REAPPOINTMENT OF RICHARD VAN BEVEREN (EXHIBIT HH)

OREGON STATE VETERINARY MEDICAL EXAMINING BOARD – REAPPOINTMENT OF DOLORES GALINDO (EXHIBIT II)

OREGON VOLUNTEERS COMMISSION FOR VOLUNTARY ACTION & SERVICE – REAPPOINTMENT OF BETH FOX (EXHIBIT G)

WORKERS’ COMPENSATION MANAGEMENT-LABOR ADVISORY COMMITTEE – REAPPOINTMENTS OF LON HOLSTON AND MIKE O’ROURKE (EXHIBIT JJ)

OREGON WORKFORCE INVESTMENT BOARD – REAPPOINTMENTS OF C. CARL CALIFANO, JAMES PAULSON AND DAVID WILLIAMS (EXHIBIT C)

5B

250

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves that the appearances be waived and the following REAPPOINTMENTS be moved to the floor with the recommendation that the appointments BE CONFIRMED, with multiple reappointments made to a single board or commission to be considered EN BLOC:

  • The reappointment of Robert Rogers to State Apprenticeship and Training Council
  • The reappointment of Stephen Beckham to State Aviation Board
  • The reappointments of Jean Phelps and Rebecca Hernandez to State Commission on Children and Families
  • The reappointments of Joyce McClure and Michael Vissers to State Board of Chiropractic Examiners
  • The reappointment of Mike Burton to Oregon Criminal Justice Commission
  • The reappointment of David Smyth to Oregon Board of Dentistry
  • The reappointment of Anthony Hyde to Oregon Economic and Community Development Commission
  • The reappointments of Dan Edge, Jon Englund and Skip Klarquist to State Fish and Wildlife Commission
  • The reappointment of Donald Bruland to Home Care Commission
  • The reappointments of Hanley Jenkins and Marilyn Worrix to Land Conservation and Development Commission
  • The reappointment of William Flinn to Oregon Liquor Control Commission
  • The reappointment of Pamela Fogg to Oregon State Lottery Commission
  • The reappointment of George Tinker to State Marine Board
  • The reappointment of Amer Badawi to Oregon Board of Maritime Pilots
  • The reappointments of Larry Davy and Kathleen Elias to Board of Examiners of Nursing Home Administrators
  • The reappointment of Douglas Kirkpatrick to Oregon Medical Board
  • The reappointment of Sue Musser to State Parks and Recreation Commission
  • The reappointments of David Kronsteiner and R. Brady Scott to Board of Commissioners of the Port of Coos Bay
  • The reappointments of Susana Alba and Cliff Johannsen to Psychiatric Security Review Board
  • The reappointment of Rocky King to Public Employees’ Benefit Board
  • The reappointments of James Dalton and Eva Kripilani to Public Employees Retirement Board
  • The reappointment of Jeff Martin to Board on Public Safety Standards and Training
  • The reappointment of Christopher Dudley to Oregon Racing Commission
  • The reappointments of David DeHarpport and Mike Goodrich to Residential Structures Board
  • The reappointment of Francis Charbonnier to Teacher Standards and Practices Commission
  • The reappointments of Gail Achterman and Janice Wilson to Oregon Transportation Commission
  • The reappointment of Richard Van Beveren to Tri-Met Board
  • The reappointment of Dolores Galindo to Oregon State Veterinary Medical Examining Board
  • The reappointment of Beth Fox to Oregon Volunteers Commission for Voluntary Action & Service
  • The reappointments of Lon Holston and Mike O’Rourke to Workers’ Compensation Management-Labor Advisory Committee
  • The reappointments of C. Carl Califano, James Paulson and David Williams to Oregon Workforce Investment Board

5B

 

VOTE:  4-1-0

AYE:               4 - Avakian, Brown, Ferrioli, Devlin

NAY:               1 - Atkinson

 

 

Chair Devlin declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. AVAKIAN will lead discussion on the floor.

 

335

Chair Devlin

EXECUTIVE APPOINTMENTS – PUBLIC HEARING

OREGON TRANSPORTATION COMMISSION – APPOINTMENTS OF ALAN BROWN AND DAVID LOHMAN

 

340

Mr. Lohman

 

343

Chair Devlin

 

346

Sen. Ferrioli

 

364

Mr. Lohman

 

379

Sen. Ferrioli

 

388

Mr. Lohman

 

390

MOTION:  Chair Devlin moves the APPOINTMENTS of Alan Brown and David Lohman to the Oregon Transportation Commission to the floor with the recommendation that the appointments BE CONFIRMED EN BLOC.

 

 

VOTE:  5-0-0

 

 

Chair Devlin, hearing no objection, declares the motion CARRIED.

SEN. BROWN will lead discussion on the floor.

 

410

Sen. Avakian

 

414

Chair Devlin adjourns the meeting at 2:27 p.m.

 

 

EXHIBIT SUMMARY

 

  1. Teacher Standards & Practices Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 17 pp
  2. Oregon Transportation Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 23 pp
  3. Oregon Workforce Investment Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 26 pp
  4. Board on Public Safety Standards & Training, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 11 pp
  5. Sex Offender Treatment Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 6 pp
  6. Oregon Medical Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 47 pp
  7. Oregon Volunteers Commission for Voluntary Action & Service, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 24 pp
  8. Home Care Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 8 pp
  9. State Aviation Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 7 pp
  10. Commission on Hispanic Affairs, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 5 pp
  11. Long Term Care Advisory Committee, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 10 pp
  12. Outdoor Youth Program Advisory Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 5 pp
  13. Oregon Student Assistance Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 6 pp
  14. State Apprenticeship & Training Council, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 9 pp
  15. State Commission on Children & Families, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 13 pp
  16. State Board of Chiropractic Examiners, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 9 pp
  17. Oregon Criminal Justice Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 23 pp
  18. Oregon Board of Dentistry, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 12 pp
  19. Oregon Economic & Community Development Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 11 pp
  20. State Fish & Wildlife Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 28 pp
  21. Land Conservation & Development Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 12 pp
  22. Oregon Liquor Control Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 4 pp
  23. Oregon State Lottery Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 5 pp
  24. State Marine Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 7 pp
  25. Oregon Board of Maritime Pilots, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 11 pp
  26. Board of Examiners of Nursing Home Administrators, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 11 pp
  27. State Parks & Recreation Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 5 pp
  28. Board of Commissioners of the Port of Coos Bay, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 6 pp
  29. Psychiatric Security Review Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 14 pp
  30. Public Employees’ Benefit Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 6 pp

EE.      Public Employees Retirement Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 6 pp

FF.       Oregon Racing Commission, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 7 pp

GG.    Residential Structures Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 7 pp

HH.    Tri-Met Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 7 pp

II.          Oregon State Veterinary Medical Examining Board, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 9 pp

JJ.        Workers’ Compensation Management-Labor Advisory Committee, information packet, staff and Governor’s office, 9 pp