Loading

Oregon Legislators and Staff Guide

Jason Boe Senate President

Jason Boe
Senate President

State Government Legislators and Staff

1975 Special Session (58th): September 16

House
Senate

 

 

 

 

 

House

Legislator

Residence & County

District

Officers & Staff

Party

  Akeson, Harvey Troutdale, Multnomah 22
D
  Blumenauer, Earl Portland, Multnomah 11
D
  Bonebrake, Richard D. Roseburg, Douglas, Josephine 46
D
  Bunn, Stan Dayton, Marion, Yamhill 29
R
  Burrows, Mary M. Eugene, Lane 41
R
  Byers, Bernard Lebanon, Linn 37
D
  Cherry, Howard L., Dr. Portland, Multnomah 14
D
  Chrest, James H. Portland, Multnomah 15
D
  Davis, Drew Portland, Multnomah 20
D
  Densmore, Al Medford, Jackson 50 Speaker Pro Tempore
D
  Dereli, Margaret U. Salem, Marion 32
D
  Fadeley, Nancie Eugene, Lane 42
D
  Ferguson, Bill B., Dr. Hillsboro, Washington 4
D
  Forbes, Clinton D. Salem, Marion, Polk 33
R
  Frohnmayer, David B. Eugene, Lane 40
R
  Gilmour, Jeff Jefferson, Linn, Marion 30
D
  Grannell, Wm. N. north Bend, Coos 47
D
  Groener, Ralph Oregon City, Clackamas 27
D
  Gustafson, Richard Portland, Multnomah 21
D
  Gwinn, Wm. F. Albany, Linn, Benton 36
R
  Hanneman, Paul A. Cloverdale, Tillamook, Yamhill, Washington, Polk 3
R
  Johnson, Cecil L. Grants Pass, Josephine 49
R
  Johnson, Sam Redmond, Deschutes, Klamath 54
R
  Jones, D. E. (Denny) Ontario, Harney, Lake, Malheur 60
R
  Kafoury, Stephen Portland, Multnomah 13
D
  Katz, Vera Portland, Multnomah 8
D
  Kerans, Grattan Eugene, Lane 39
D
  Kinsey, Lloyd Portland, Multnomah 18
R
  Kulongoski, Ted Eugene, Douglas, Lane 43
D
  Lang, Philip D. Portland, Multnomah 10 Speaker
D
  Lindquist, Ed Milwaukie, Clackamas 26 Majority Leader
D
  Magruder, Dick Clatskanie, Columbia, Washington 1
D
  Marsh, Tom Portland, Washington 5
D
  Martin, Roger E. Lake Oswego, Clackamas 24 Minority Leader
R
  Marx, Robert Monmouth, Benton, Polk 34
D
  McCrae, Wallace W. Pendleton, Umatilla 57
R
  Mitchell, Cleatis G. Ashland, Jackson, Klamath 52
D
  Morris, Brad Medford, Jackson 51
R
  Myers, Hardy Portland, Multnomah 19
D
  Otto, Glenn E. Troutdale, Multnomah 23
D
  Patterson, E. E. La Grande, Union, Wallowa, Umatilla 58
R
  Paulus, Norma Salem, Marion 31
R
  Peck, Grace Olivier Portland, Multnomah 12
D
  Priestley, Wally Portland, Multnomah 16
D
  Ragsdale, Mike Beaverton, Washington 6
R
  Rieke, Mary Portland, Multnomah 9
R
  Rijken, Max Newport, Lincoln, Lane, Benton 38
D
  Rogers, William R. Vida, Lane 44
R
  Simpson, Max Baker, Baker, Crook, Grant, Wheeler, Malheur 59
D
  Starr, George W. Portland, Multnomah 17
D
  Stevenson, Ed Coquille, Curry, Coos 48
D
  Stults, Robert M. Roseburg, Douglas 45
R
  Van Vliet, Antone Corvallis, Benton 35
R
  Walden, Paul Hood River, Hood River, Clackamas, Wasco 56
R
  Whallon, Glen W. Milwaukie, Clackamas 25
D
  Whiting, Pat Tigard, Washington 7
D
  Wilhelms, Gary L. Klamath Falls, Klamath 53
R
  Wolfer, Curt Silverton, Clackamas, Marion 28
D
  Wyatt, William W. Warrenton, Clatsop, Columbia, Washington 2
D
 


Ferguson, Cathy - Calendar Composer
 


Hervin, Mia - Asst. Chief Clerk
 


Hunt, Winton J. - Chief Clerk
 


Kenady, Ramona - Journal Clerk
 


Mendenhall, Charles - Sergeant-at-Arms
 


Parrow, Doug - Reading Clerk

 


Senate

Legislator

Residence & County

District

Officers & Staff

Party

  Atiyeh, Victor Portland, Washington 4 Minority Leader R
  Boe, Jason Reedsport, Douglas, Josephine 23 President D
  Brown, Elizabeth W. Oakridge, Douglas, Lane 22
D
  Brown, Walter F. Lake Oswego, Clackamas 13
D
  Burdbidge, Keith A. Salem, Marion, Polk 17
D
  Carson, Wallace P. Salem, Linn, Marion 16
R
  Cook, Vernon Troutdale, Multnomah 12
D
  Fadeley, Edward N. Eugene, Lane 21
D
  Groener, Richard E. Milwaukie, Clackamas 14 President Pro-Tem D
  Hallock, Ted Portland, Multnomah 5
D
  Hanlon, Charles J. Cornelius, Clatsop, Columbia, Washington 1
I
  Hannon, Lenn L. Ashland, Jackson, Klamath 26
D
  Heard, Fred W. Klamath Falls, Deschutes, Klamath 27 Majority Leader D
  Howard, Norman R. Portland, Multnomah 7
D
  Jernstedt, Kenneth A. Hood River, Hood River, Gilliam 28
R
  Lang, Loyal Portland, Multnomah 6
D
  McCoy, William Portland, Multnomah 8
D
  Meeker, Anthony Amity, Clackamas, Marion, Yamhill 2
R
  Ouderkirk, Stan Newport, Tillamook, Lincoln 2
R
  Potts, E. D. (Debbs) Grants Pass, Josephine, Jackson 25
D
  Powell, John A. Halsey, Benton, Linn 19
D
  Ripper, Jack North Bend, Coos, Curry 24
D
  Roberts, Betty Portland, Multnomah 10
D
  Roberts, Frank Portland, Multnomah 9
D
  Roberts, Mary Wendy Portland, Multnomah 11
D
  Smith, Robert F. Burns, Harney, Malheur, Lake, Crook, Wheeler, Grant, Baker 30
R
  Thorne, Michael G. Pendleton, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa 29
D
  Trow, Clifford W. Corvallis, Benton, Polk 18
D
  Whipple, Blaine Portland, Washington 3
D
  Wingard, George Eugene, Lane 20
R
 


Cadmus, Maribel - Journal Clerk
 


Edwards, Cecil L. - Secretary of the Senate
 


Kuffner, Jim - Reading Clerk
 


Oleson, Robert - Sergeant-at-Arms
 


Perkins, Cheryl - Calendar Composer
 


Sumner, Sharon - Asst. Sec. of the Senate
 


Watkins, Jane - Calendar Clerk

Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722
Phone: (503) 986-1523 • Fax: (503) 986-1616 • oregon.sos@state.or.us

© 2013 State of Oregon All Rights Reserved​