Loading

Oregon Legislators and Staff Guide

Dave Hunt
House Speaker

State Government Legislators and Staff

2009 Regular Session (75th): January 12-June 29

House
Senate

 

 

 

 

House

 

Legislator

Residence & County

District

Officers & Staff

Party

  Barker, Jeff Aloha, Washington 28
D
  Barnhart, Phil Eugene, Lane and Linn 11
D
  Barton, Brent Clackamas, Clackamas and Multnomah 51
D
  Bentz, Cliff Ontario, Baker, Grant, Harney and Malheur 60
R
  Berger, Vicki Salem, Marion and Polk 20
R
  Beyer, Elizabeth Terry Springfield, Lane 12
D
  Boone, Deborah Cannon Beach, Clatsop, Columbia, Tillamook and Washington 32
D
  Bruun, Scott West Linn, Clackamas and Washington 37
R
  Buckley, Peter Ashland, Jackson 5
D
  Cameron, Kevin Salem, Marion 19
R
  Cannon, Ben Portland, Multnomah 46
D
  Clem, Brian L. Salem, Marion 21   D
  Cowan, Jean Newport, Lincoln, Lane, Polk, Tillamook and Yamhill 10
D
  Dembrow, Michael Portland, Multnomah 45
D
  Edwards, Chris Eugene, Lane 14
D
  Edwards, David Hillsboro, Washington 30
D
  Esquivel, Sal Medford, Jackson 6
R
  Freeman, Tim Roseburg, Douglas, Jackson and Josephine 2
R
  Galizio, Larry Tigard, Washington 35
D
  Garrard, Bill Klamath Falls, Klamath 56
R
  Garrett, Chris Lake Oswego, Clackamas and Multnomah 38
D
  Gelser, Sara Corvallis, Benton 16
D
  Gilliam, Vic Salem, Clackamas and Marion 18
R
  Gilman, George Medford, Crook, Lake, Deschutes, Jackson and Klamath 55
R
  Greenlick, Mitch Portland, Multnomah and Washington 33
D
  Hanna, Bruce Roseburg, Douglas and Lane 7
R
  Harker, Chris Portland, Washington 7
D
  Holvey, Paul Eugene, Lane 8
D
  Huffman, John The Dalles, Clackamas, Deschutes, Gilliam, Grant, Jefferson, Marion, Sherman, Wasco and Wheeler 59
R
  Hunt, Dave Gladstone, Clackamas 40 Speaker
D
  Jenson, Bob Pendleton, Umatilla and Union 58
R
  Kahl, Nick Portland, Multnomah 49
D
  Kennemer, Bill Oregon City, CLackamas 39
R
  Komp, Betty Woodburn, Marion 22
D
  Kopel-Bailey, Jules Woodburn, Marion 22
D
  Kotek, Tina Portland, Multnomah 44
D
  Krieger, Wayne Gold Beach, Curry, Coos and Douglas 1
R
  Matthews, Greg Gresham, Multnomah 50
D
  Maurer, Ron Grants Pass, Josephine 3
R
  Nathanson, Nancy Eugene, Lane 13
D
  Nolan, Mary Portland, Multnomah 36
D
  Olson, Andy Albany, Benton and Linn 15   R
  Read, Tobias Beaverton, Multnomah and Washington 27
D
  Richardson, Dennis Central Point, Jackson and Josephine 4   R
  Riley, Chuck Hillsboro, Washington 29
D
  Roblan, Arnie Coos Bay, Coos, Douglas and Lane 9 Speaker Pro Tempore
D
  Schaufler, Mike Happy Valley, Clackamas and Multnomah 48
D
  Shields, Chip Portland, Multnomah 43
D
  Smith, Greg Heppner, Morrow, Wallowa, Umatilla and Union 57
R
  Smith, Jefferson Portland, Multnomah 47
D
  Sprenger, Sherrie Salem, Linn and Marion 17
R
  Stiegler, Judy Bend, Deschutes 54
D
  Thatcher, Kim Salem, Marion and Yamhill 25
R
  Thompson, Jim Dallas, Benton, Linn, Marion, Polk and Yamhill 23
R
  Tomei, Carolyn Milwaukie, Clackamas and Multnomah 41
D
  VanOrman, Suzanne Hood River, Clackamas, Hood River and Multnomah 52
D
  Weidner, Jim McMinnville, Polk and Yamhill 24
R
  Whisnant, Gene Sunriver, Deschutes 53
R
  Wingard, Matt Wilsonville, Clackamas and Washington 26
R
  Witt, Bradley Salem, Clatsop, Columbia and Multnomah 31
D
 


Kenady, Todd- Publications Coordinator
 


Ferguson, Cathy - Assistant Chief Clerk
 


Kenady, Ramona - Chief Clerk
 


Rutledge, Obie - Reading Clerk
 


Mathews, Tom - Sergeant-at-Arms

 


Senate

 

Legislator

Residence & County

District

Officers & Staff

Party

  Atkinson, Jason Ashland, Jackson and Josephine 2   R
  Bates, Alan Ashland, Jackson 3   D
  Bonamici, Suzanne Multnomah and Washington 17
D
  Boquist, Brian Dallas, Benton, Linn, Marion, Polk and Yamhill 12
R
  Burdick, Ginny Portland, Multnomah and Washington 18
D
  Carter, Margaret Portland, Multnomah 22
D
  Courtney, Peter Salem, Marion 11 President
D
  Devlin, Richard Tualatin, Clackamas, Multnomah and Washington 19
D
  Dingfelder, Jackie Portland, Multnomah 23
D
  Ferrioli, Ted John Day, Baker, Gilliam, Grant, Harney, Jefferson, Malheur, Sherman, Wasco, Wheeler, Clackamas, Deschutes and Marion 30   R
  George, Larry Salem, Clackamas, Marion, Washington and Yamhill 13
R
  Girod, Fred Stayton, Clackamas, Marion, Washington and Yamhill 9
R
  Haas, Mark Stayton, Multnomah and Washington 14
D
  Johnson, Betsy Scappoose, Clatsop, Columbia, Multnomah, Tillamook and Washington 16
D
  Kruse, Jeff Roseburg, Curry, Douglas, Jackson and Josephine 1
R
  Metsger, Rick Welches, Hood River, Clackamas and Multnomah 26 President Pro Tempore
D
  Monnes Anderson, Laurie Gresham, Multnomah 25
D
  Monroe, Rod Portland, Clackamas and Multnomah 24
D
  Morrisette, Bill Springfield, Lane and Linn 6   D
  Morse, Frank Corvallis, Benton and Linn 8
R
  Nelson, David Pendleton, Morrow, Umatilla, Union, and Wallowa 29
R
  Prozanski, Floyd Eugene, Douglas and Lane 20
D
  RosenBaum, Diane Portland, Clackamas and Multnomah 21
D
  Starr, Bruce Hillsboro, Washington 15
R
  Telfer, Chris Bend, Deschutes 27
R
  Verger, Joanne Coos Bay, Lincoln, Coos, Douglas, Lane, Polk, Tillamook and Yamhill 5
D
  Walker, Vicki Eugene, Lane 7
D
  Whitsett, Doug Klamath Falls, Crook, Klamath, Lake, Deschutes and Jackson 28
R
  Winters, Jackie Salem, Marion and Polk 10
R
 


Hall, Judy - Secretary of the Senate
 


Johnston, Cyndy - Calendar Composer
 


Herman, Nick - Reading Clerk
       
Martin, Stacia - Sergeant at Arms
 
 


Taylor, Britton Publications Coordinator


Oregon Secretary of State • 136 State Capitol • Salem, OR 97310-0722
Phone: (503) 986-1523 • Fax: (503) 986-1616 • oregon.sos@state.or.us

© 2013 State of Oregon All Rights Reserved​